Results of the National IPO-R test 12.11.2016

NATIONAL IPO-R TEST

Time: 12.11.2016 at 9.00

Disciplines: IPO-R RH-FL E & A

Place: Raplamaa, Kohila Parish, Pihali Village

Judge: Walter Hoffmann (DE)

Organizing club: Eesti Otsingukoerte Klubi

Head organizer: Margot Luukas

RESULTS:

Dog's name Breed Handler A B Points Note Result
Margman Acapella GSD Piret Koor 180 82 262 G RH-FL A
Margman Nacre GSD Reet Nipper 162 82 244 G RH-FL A
Fredi MIX Marika Reinol 143 64 - US -
Follies Funny Finn LAB Jaanika Jundas 140 57 - US -
Ariadna Pathfinder Sardogs BBS Anna Vinogradova 126 62 - US -
Norbon Hill Bell Olive Nuare LAB Aili Kivinurm 25 58 - US -
Sentikki Rix True Value ASH Iveta Pukite 90 91 181 VG RH-FL E
Estrellest Xarrety BBS Helen Kommussar 83 87 170 G RH-FL E

Many thanks to all participants, to our judge, helpers and organizers! Special thanks to Erki and Marelle!

Big thanks for the prizes to Royal Canin Eesti OÜ and Karjamõisa OÜ!

The results of the INT.IRO Rescue Dogs Testing Event 7-9 August 2015 in Harju County

INT. IRO RESCUE DOGS TESTING EVENT IPO-R RH-F and RH-FL

Time: 07.-09.08.2015

Categories: IPO-R RH-F E, A and B (tracking) IPO-R RH-FL E, A and B (area search)

Place: Harju County, Estonia

Obedience and dexterity field: EAGS training field at Tagadi, Saku Parish

IRO judge: Astrid Laner (IT)

Organizer: Estonian Search Dogs Club (Eesti Otsingukoerte Klubi)

Head organizer: Helen Kommussar

RH-FL B awarding ceremony - photo by Mihkel Rikas

RH-F A and RH-FL A awarding ceremony - photo by Mihkel Rikas 

PHOTOS OF THE EVENT:

Obedience and dexterity on Saturday - photos by Reelika, take a look HERE!

Obedience and dexterity on Saturday and Sunday - photos by Mihkel, take a look HERE!

A few shots on the tracking on Friday and area search on Sunday - photos by Margot, take a look HERE!

THE RESULTS:

IPO-R Rescue Dog competition results 25.-26.04.2015

NATIONAL RESCUE DOG TESTING EVENT IPO-R RH-FL

Time: 25.-26.aprill 2015

Place: Tallinn, Harju county , Estonia

Categories: IPO-R RH-FL E, A and B (area search)

Judge: Katja Skulj (Slovenia)

Organizers: Estonian Search Dogs Club (Eesti Otsingukoerte Klubi)

RESULTS

No CAT Handler Dog Breed Area search Obe-dience Total Mark Result Place
1 E Raina Jeeberg Caesar MIX - - - - dsq  
2 E Erki Muru Margman Thunder GSD - - - - dsq  
3 A Merike Võsu Stark Fassen Viktorja GSD 17 66 - UN -  
4 A Heidi Nuust Enlil les Crocs de l'Olympe HOLL 195 75 270 VG RH-FL A 1.
5 A Laili Ojaste Rhicco MIX 141 72 213 S RH-FL A 3.
6 A Matleena Kujala Donnan Call Me Bessie NSR 166 70 236 S RH-FL A 2.
7 A Margot Luukas Amy's White Rose von den Hohenheimer Herdern HOLL 118 94 - UN -  
8 B Liia Rikkinen Blaze Cobra MAL 8 93 - UN -  
9 B Monika Rusing Margman Wildfire Wanda GSD 183 93 276 VG RH-FL B 2.
10 B Piret Koor Margman Quicken GSD 140 63 - UN -  
11 B Jaakko Vaahtoniemi Heleros Argon GSD 160 70 230 S RH-FL B 5.
12 B Kirsi Myöhänen Iines MIX 180 84 264 G RH-FL B 3.
13 B Hanna Laasanen Siipiveikon Hanhenhoukuttelija NSR 161 80 241 G RH-FL B 4.
14 B Kadri Viljalo Perri MIX 190 97 287 EX RH-FL B 1.

IPO-R test results on 10-12.10.2014 in Viimsi

Time: 10-12 October 2014

Place: Harju County, Estonia

Categories: IPO-R RH-F A and B (tracking) 10.10.2014

IPO-R RH-FL E, A and B ( area search) 11-12.10.2014

Judge: Ruud Haak ( Netherlands)

Organizer: Estonian Search Dog Club

Head organizer: Katrin Vellesalu

RESULTS:

IPO-R RH-F jäljeeksam/ tracking test          
DOG HANDLER DOG LEVEL TRACK OBE-DIENCE TOTAL RESULT
Kadri Viljalo Perri A 181 99 280 RH-F A
Jaakko Vaahtoniemi Heleros   Argon A 168 87 255 RH-F A
Merike Võsu Stark   Fassen Viktorja A 142 80 222 RH-F A
Jaakko Vaahtoniemi Heleros   Tara A 140 73 213 RH-F A
Kirsi Karmala Tulituulen   Run Rings Round B 193 94 287 RH F-B
Liia Rikkinen Blaze   Cobra B 181 89 270 RH F-B
             
IPO-R   RH-FL maa-ala otsing/ area search test        
DOG HANDLER DOG LEVEL AREA SEARCH OBE-DIENCE TOTAL RESULT
Laili Ojaste Rhicco E 93 97 190 RH-FL E
Ingrid Kõrgesaar- Lillmets Margman   Hexe E 93 95 188 RH-FL E
Margot Luukas Amy's   White Rose Von Den Hohenheimer Herdern E 90 98 188 RH-FL E
Madi Nõmm Damihoff   Dagobert E 92 87 179 RH-FL E
Inge Uigru Fest   Kiefer Lavita E 86 81 167 RH-FL E
Liina Ulm Zottelbart   von Hetzeldorf Conrí E 92 71 163 RH-FL E
Reet Nipper Margman   Nacre E 73 75 148 RH-FL E
Annika Himanen Musketeer's   Konrad A 198 88 286 RH-FL A
Ene Sikk Peterburzhskiy   Suvenir Sellvetris A 192 70 262 RH-FL A
Anna Vinogradova Adriana   Pathfinder Sardogs A 175 74 249 RH-FL A
Kris Heinsoo Perfect   Diamond Shadow Dog (Ruppert) A 170 45 - -
Hanna Laasanen Siipiveikon   Hanhenhoukuttelija B 195 86 281 RH-FL B
Karin Lassmann Cossaks Zelda Power B 175 88 263 RH-FL B
Evi Peterson Angelo   del Guardiano Bugsy Sieger B 160 86 246 RH-FL B
Mari Tobias Gran   Fortuna Ancella B 90 77 - -
Monika Rusing Margman   Wildfire Wanda B 14 94 - -

Pictures can be found here!

Tracking test - photos by Katrin Vellesalu

Area search test - photos by Katrin Vellesalu

Area search test - photos by Ergo Ojaste

Many thanks to the organizing team and helpers! Congratulations to participants!